Who We Are 

 

 

Mr Jones

Headteacher

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

Miss Davies

Deputy Headteacher

SENDCO

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Rodrigues

School Business Leader

 

 

 

Mrs Inwood

Assistant Headteacher

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                    

 

 

Mrs McGregor

Middle Leader

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       Mr Charlesworth

KS2 Leader

(Year 4 and Year 5)

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Arnaouti

KS2 Leader

(Year 3 and Year 6)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teachers and Teaching Assistants

 

 

Miss Diskin

Nursery Acorns

Class Teacher

 

 

 Miss Davison

Nursery Acorns

Teaching Assistant

 

  

  Mr Dawson

Reception Chestnut

Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

  

  Miss Inman

Reception Chestnut

  Teaching Assistant 

 
     

 

Miss Bruce

Reception Willow

Class Teacher 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Thompson

Reception Willow

Teaching Assistant

 

 
 

 

Miss Alderson

Year 1 Beech

Class Teacher

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

    

 
 

Miss Fane

Year 1 Holly

Class Teacher

 

Ms Mercer

Year 1 Holly

Teaching Assistant

 
 

 

Miss Barton

Year 2 Maple

 Class Teacher 

 

Mrs Detomaso

Year 2 Maple

SEN Teaching Assistant

 

 

 Mrs Wright

Year 2 Maple

Teaching Assistant

 
 

 

 Miss Taylor

Year 2 Cedar

Class Teacher

 

 

 

Mrs El Jamal

Year 2 Cedar

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 Mr Hibbert

Year 3 Aspen

Class Teacher 

   

 

 

 Miss Gallagher

Year 3 Hazel

Class Teacher

    

 

 

  Miss Leatherland

Year 4 Pine

Class Teacher

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Image coming soon

 

  

 

 

 

Teddy Bullen

SEN Teaching Assiatant 

    

 

Mrs Milburn

Year 3 Aspen 

Teaching Assistant 

 

  

 

 Mrs Walters

Year 3 Hazel

Teaching Assistant  

  

 

 

 Mrs Ahmed

Year 4 Pine

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Mrs Willis

Year 4 Birch

Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Bromfield

Year 4 Birch

Teaching Assistant

 
 

   

 

 

Mr Holmes-Reed

   Year 5 Hawthorn     

Class Teacher 

 

 

 

  Mr Charlesworth

Year 5 Sycamore Class Teacher

 

 

Miss Irwin

Year 6 Oak

Class Teacher

  

 

Miss Arnaouti

Year 6 Elder

Class Teacher 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

      

   

 

 

 

Mrs Oezcan

Year 5 Hawthorn Teaching Assistant 

 

 

Miss Harewood

Year 5 Sycamore Teaching Assistant 

    

 

  

Mrs Hiscocks

Year 6 Oak

Teaching Assistant  

 

 

Mrs Kecojevic

Year 6 Elder

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Rick

 PE Teacher

Miss Baker 

 PPA & Support Teacher

 

 Mr Nind

Music Teacher